11, The Paddock, LN2 2QS
11 The Paddock is a 169 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £307,500 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£307,500 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,819 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £307,500 £1,820 £439,647 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,066 square metres (22,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 143253
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 The Paddock Sudbrooke Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey rear extension and pitched roof canopy over garage door to front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 134071
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11, The Paddock, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to erect two storey front and rear extension
- Summary:
- 12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: