76, Permayne, MK13 0DG
76 Permayne is a 93 m² terraced home in New Bradwell. It sold for £184,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £184,000 3.4% 1.2% Oct 2006 £134,000 11.2% 9.3% Sep 2000 £70,000 34.2% 32.1% Feb 1999 £43,500 7.6% 6.0% Aug 1998 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £184,000 £1,978 £252,146 £2,711 Oct 2006 £134,000 £1,441 £267,889 £2,881 Sep 2000 £70,000 £753 £278,499 £2,995 Feb 1999 £43,500 £468 £219,126 £2,356 Aug 1998 £42,000 £452 £225,419 £2,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Bradwell are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,580 per square metre (£274 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Permayne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Permayne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D