Property data
Sale history
£324,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £413,996)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,340 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,700 per square metre (£256 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, The Mint using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: