Property data
Sale history
£59,500 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £354,545)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£782 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbey Wood SE2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 69, Throwley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.