Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £187,500 4.6% 2.6%
Apr 1995 £72,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Roundhill Way.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £187,500 £1,769 £294,823 £2,781
Apr 1995 £72,000 £679 £340,177 £3,209

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Roundhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Roundhill Way.

Photos for 14 Roundhill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.