42, The Pastures, LE19 3FU
42 The Pastures is a 164 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £355,000 7.5% 5.4% May 1996 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £355,000 £2,165 £522,378 £3,185 May 1996 £85,000 £518 £445,348 £2,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.