210g, North Row, MK9 3LQ
210g North Row is a 59 m² flat in Milton Keynes. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £190,000 3.8% 1.7% Dec 2002 £116,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210g, North Row.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £190,000 £3,220 £219,396 £3,719 Dec 2002 £116,000 £1,966 £233,114 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton Keynes are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,270 per square metre (£256 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210g North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 210g North Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.