4, Abertridwr, SY10 0LR
4 Abertridwr is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2016
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £125,000 £1,359 £173,985 £1,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,075 square metres (11,571 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: