14, Brickhill Way, MK18 2FS
14 Brickhill Way is a 149 m² detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £342,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Brickhill Way.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £342,000 £2,295 £425,637 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Brickhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 14 Brickhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.