83, Durrants Drive, WD3 3NY
83 Durrants Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Croxley Green. It sold for £477,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£477,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Durrants Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,482 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,537 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £477,000 £5,483 £568,689 £6,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Durrants Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Durrants Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.