7, Ravel Close, MK7 8EY
7 Ravel Close is a 176 m² detached home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £635,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £635,000 6.1% 4.0% May 2000 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ravel Close.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £635,000 £3,608 £822,390 £4,673 May 2000 £249,950 £1,420 £735,150 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £822,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £695,000 and £869,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ravel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ravel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.