Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Jun 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Heather Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,723 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,072 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £435,000 £5,724 £537,448 £7,072

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Heather Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Heather Close.

Photos for 3 Heather Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.