5, Culvercliff Walk, M3 4FL
5 Culvercliff Walk is a 78 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £265,000 6.5% 4.5% Mar 1999 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Culvercliff Walk.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £265,000 £3,397 £320,127 £4,104 Mar 1999 £90,000 £1,154 £347,400 £4,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,480 per square metre (£301 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Culvercliff Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Culvercliff Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.