4, Dawn Drive, GL2 9BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£268,000 on Feb 2016 (est. today's value: £386,558)
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,271 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford GL2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £468,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Dawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Dawn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: