15, Pemberton Avenue, RM2 6EX
15 Pemberton Avenue is a 154 m² terraced home in Gidea Park. It sold for £665,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£665,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Pemberton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,293 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £665,000 £4,318 £815,159 £5,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,810 per square metre (£426 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pemberton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 15 Pemberton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 D0132.22
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 PEMBERTON AVENUE ROMFORD
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness forfLoft conversion with rear dormer and partial gabling of roof
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 P0053.18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Pemberton Avenue ROMFORD
- Description:
- Single Storey Front and Rear Extensions and Alterations
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area