Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Jun 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Falbro Crescent.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,351 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £310,000 £3,196 £422,032 £4,351

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Falbro Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 50 Falbro Crescent.

Photos for 50 Falbro Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.