45, Harrison Street, CA2 4EP
45 Harrison Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £76,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £76,500 -1.8% -3.8% Jun 2007 £89,950 21.8% 19.5% Oct 2001 £29,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £76,500 £1,195 £104,304 £1,630 Jun 2007 £89,950 £1,405 £125,050 £1,954 Oct 2001 £29,500 £461 £113,841 £1,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: