23, Gelli Deg, SA5 4PB
23 Gelli Deg is a 96 m² terraced home in Fforestfach. It sold for £140,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £140,000 -0.4% -2.5% Jun 2007 £145,345 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £140,000 £1,458 £219,316 £2,285 Jun 2007 £145,345 £1,514 £212,702 £2,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: