Property data
Sale history
£58,500 on Jan 1999 (est. today's value: £242,298)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£557 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jan 1999. For context, homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidsgrove ST7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Long Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Long Lane.

Photos for 9 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.