31, Mount Pleasant, M25 2SD
31 Mount Pleasant is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £192,500 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £192,500 7.4% 5.4% Nov 1996 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £192,500 £2,092 £338,001 £3,674 Nov 1996 £48,500 £527 £348,501 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,530 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: