39, Fraser Close, SS15 6SU
39 Fraser Close is a 69 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £236,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £236,000 20.4% 19.6% Aug 2015 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,665 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £236,000 £3,420 £321,855 £4,665 Aug 2015 £205,000 £2,971 £309,038 £4,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,630 per square metre (£342 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Fraser Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Fraser Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.