17, Ringmer Way, BR1 2TY
17 Ringmer Way is a 100 m² detached home in Bickley. It sold for £715,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£715,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ringmer Way.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,150 per square metre (£664 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,274 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £715,000 £7,150 £827,442 £8,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £827,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,810 per square metre (£492 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 17 Ringmer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ringmer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.