3, Denham Close, BH17 9HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£306,000 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £394,603)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,859 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £403,000 and £506,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Denham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Denham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.