36, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QJ
36 Constance Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £440,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,866 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,155 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £440,000 £5,867 £536,630 £7,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/05121/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Constance Crescent Hayes Bromley
- Description:
- Loft conversion incorporating hip to gable extension, rear dormer and front rooflights PROPOSED LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.