Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £105,000 0.9% -1.3%
Jun 2005 £94,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Cunningham Grove.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,821 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £105,000 £1,207 £158,430 £1,821
Jun 2005 £94,950 £1,091 £191,223 £2,198

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Cunningham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for 25 Cunningham Grove.

Photos for 25 Cunningham Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.