Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Feb 2016
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £345,000 £2,782 £466,923 £3,766

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
745 square metres (8,019 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 128 Stakes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Stakes Road.

Photos for 128 Stakes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.