90, Tenison Road, CB1 2DW
90 Tenison Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £627,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£627,500 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Tenison Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,536 per square metre (£607 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,653 per square metre (£711 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £627,500 £6,536 £734,701 £7,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £734,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,640 per square metre (£550 and £709 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £733,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Tenison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 90 Tenison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/0481/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 90 Tenison Road Cambridge
- Description:
- Proposed loft conversion and roof dormer
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.