Property data
Sale history
£488,000 on Dec 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Glenview.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,198 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £488,000 £4,561 £556,239 £5,198

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Glenview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Glenview.

Photos for 10 Glenview
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.