69, Burket Close, UB2 5NT
69 Burket Close is a 38 m² flat in Southall. It sold for £197,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £197,000 7.3% 5.3% Jun 1996 £46,495 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,184 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,197 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £197,000 £5,184 £197,501 £5,197 Jun 1996 £46,495 £1,224 £190,278 £5,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,440 and £6,080 per square metre (£412 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Burket Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Burket Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.