Angerton House Farm, CA7 5HX
Angerton House Farm is a 166 m² detached home in Kirkbride. It sold for £233,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £233,000 6.7% 4.5% May 2003 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,403 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £233,000 £1,404 £326,315 £1,966 May 2003 £100,000 £602 £227,034 £1,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbride are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,420 per square metre (£162 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,047 square metres (11,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Angerton House Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2012. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Angerton House Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: