Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £122,160)
Floor plan
Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£596 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bacup OL13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £230,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Bacup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 111 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 111 Booth Road.

Photos for 111 Booth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.