43, Lighthurst Lane, PR7 3EQ
43 Lighthurst Lane is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £102,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Lighthurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £102,000 £1,478 £149,430 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Lighthurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Lighthurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.