230, Hursley Road, SO53 1JS
230 Hursley Road is a 136 m² detached home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £435,550 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£435,550 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 230, Hursley Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £435,550 £3,203 £548,883 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,860 per square metre (£354 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 230 Hursley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 230 Hursley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 H/18/84144
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 230 HURSLEY ROAD, CHANDLERS FORD, EASTLEIGH,
- Description:
- New roof lights to North & South elevations
- Summary:
- 31 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.