Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Oct 2016 5.0% 2.8% £281,813
£173,000 Apr 2007 4.3% 1.8% £267,369
£154,000 Jul 2004 11.4% 9.8% £266,096
£97,000 Mar 2000 na na £240,435
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,612 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Oakleigh Park are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,170 per square metre (£531 and £666 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakleigh Park EN4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £351,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakleigh Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Clarence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Clarence Close.

Photos for 70 Clarence Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.