36, Charlock Close, RM3 0LE
36 Charlock Close is a 69 m² flat in Harold Wood. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,217 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,176 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £360,000 £5,217 £357,145 £5,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.