Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£770,000 Mar 2016 7.9% 7.0% £914,524
£617,500 Apr 2013 -0.9% -3.6% £949,066
£650,000 Jun 2007 7.6% 5.5% £1,160,239
£450,995 Jun 2002 na na £991,519
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Ellis Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Ellis Fields.

Photos for 42 Ellis Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms