27, Woolmer Drive, HP2 4UX
27 Woolmer Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £315,000 7.1% 5.1% Apr 2010 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Woolmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £315,000 £3,580 £394,534 £4,483 Apr 2010 £210,000 £2,386 £403,270 £4,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Woolmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Woolmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C