11, Hurlingham Road, DA7 5PE
11 Hurlingham Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £495,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,380 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,133 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £495,000 £4,381 £580,068 £5,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £562,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hurlingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Hurlingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.