Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Nov 2016 4.7% 2.5% £308,431
£209,995 Dec 2007 7.9% 5.2% £323,296
£192,000 Oct 2006 4.8% 2.3% £315,733
£173,000 Jul 2004 5.4% 4.2% £317,141
£147,316 Jun 2001 na na £319,345
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,163 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Town EN1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £397,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Enfield Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cobham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Cobham Close.

Photos for 3 Cobham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.