Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Nov 2016 13.2% 11.9% £412,144
£237,000 Jul 2013 4.6% 2.3% £402,637
£133,000 Aug 2000 51.1% 49.7% £487,897
£110,000 Mar 2000 na na £440,871
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,000 per sqm (£557 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £382,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Alder Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Alder Walk.

Photos for 7 Alder Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: