Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Dec 2016 1.9% 0.4% £330,350
£220,000 Jun 2012 -1.5% -4.0% £326,594
£233,000 Jul 2008 12.4% 9.1% £376,005
£171,000 Nov 2005 na na £242,022
Floor plan
Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 First Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 83 First Lane.

Photos for 83 First Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms