49, Lidcombe Road, GL54 5FB
49 Lidcombe Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Winchcombe. It sold for £283,995 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£283,995 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £283,995 £3,191 £343,984 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchcombe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,910 per square metre (£320 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.