25, Rock Nook, OL15 9QJ
25 Rock Nook is a 143 m² terraced home in Littleborough. It sold for £93,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £93,500 0.2% -1.6% Dec 2010 £92,500 1.1% -1.6% Mar 2005 £87,000 21.9% 20.1% Nov 1999 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Rock Nook.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £653 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,142 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £93,500 £654 £163,245 £1,142 Dec 2010 £92,500 £647 £156,960 £1,098 Mar 2005 £87,000 £608 £160,472 £1,122 Nov 1999 £30,000 £210 £135,449 £947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Rock Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Rock Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: