Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Mar 2016 0.3% -1.8% £245,403
£163,000 Apr 2006 na na £252,089
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,896 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodmancote GL52-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £228,000 and £282,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodmancote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Knapps Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Knapps Crescent.

Photos for 8 Knapps Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.