15, Fielding Road, S6 1SD
15 Fielding Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £90,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £90,000 -4.3% -5.5% Dec 2011 £108,000 6.4% 3.9% Jun 2002 £60,000 108.0% 104.9% Sep 2001 £35,750 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,343 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £90,000 £1,343 £136,217 £2,033 Dec 2011 £108,000 £1,612 £168,456 £2,514 Jun 2002 £60,000 £896 £213,803 £3,191 Sep 2001 £35,750 £534 £136,851 £2,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Fielding Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: