6, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
6 The Graylings is a 49 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £108,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £108,000 5.3% 3.3% Mar 1998 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Graylings.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £108,000 £2,204 £151,435 £3,091 Mar 1998 £42,000 £857 £179,886 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.