56, Lutterworth Drive, DN6 7DF
56 Lutterworth Drive is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £105,000 -0.4% -2.5% Nov 2006 £109,000 4.8% 2.4% Aug 2004 £98,000 23.7% 22.0% Mar 2003 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,815 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £105,000 £2,234 £179,314 £3,815 Nov 2006 £109,000 £2,319 £179,397 £3,817 Aug 2004 £98,000 £2,085 £201,570 £4,289 Mar 2003 £72,500 £1,543 £239,574 £5,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Lutterworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Lutterworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: