3, Clayton Row, BB6 8DH
3 Clayton Row is a 68 m² terraced home in Langho. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £130,000 70.6% 67.9% Oct 2015 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Clayton Row.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £130,000 £1,912 £189,000 £2,779 Oct 2015 £70,000 £1,029 £107,323 £1,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Clayton Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clayton Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.