Flat 3 86, Worcester Street, GL1 3AS
Flat 3 86 Worcester Street is a 39 m² flat in Gloucester. It sold for £60,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £60,000 2.0% -0.1% Jul 2001 £44,500 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £60,000 £1,538 £68,168 £1,748 Jul 2001 £44,500 £1,141 £110,123 £2,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £68,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,960 per square metre (£185 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 86 Worcester Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 86 Worcester Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.