6, Coach Road, HD6 2LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Apr 2016 (est. today's value: £325,784)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,918 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighouse HD6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £324,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Coach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Coach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: